Champion: The Stanley Kramer Centennial

5. Larry King

Real Name: Lawrence Harvey Zeigler

J-Connection: The longtime late-night talk show host is also a Brooklyn native, like his fellow funnyman Woody Allen. King was born in 1933 to Orthodox Jews who had emigrated from Russia.

Comment